Officers

gavelCouncil bylaws revised September 14, 2014. Click to view
Council bylaws revised October 11, 2016. Click to view
Council bylaws revised June 13, 2017. Click to view

Council 9880 Officers 2017 – 2018


Grand Knight: John Mezera (252) 299-0127
                               johnmezs01@gmail.com
Dpt. Grand Knight: Mathew Higgins
Chancellor: Bob Fuerst 
Warden: Emerico Mireles
Recorder: Matthew Voos 919­-455­-7890
Treasurer: Tom Boltz 919-­614-­3420
Fin Secretary: Bill Hast 919­-345­-4502
Outside Guard: Jim Cody
Inside Guard: Walter Pupa
Advocate: Jim Rispoli
1st Year Trustee: John Moore 919­-612­-2686
2nd Year Trustee: Frank Castillo 919­-621-­3434
3rd Year Trustee: Ben Briggs 919-­931-­9966
Lecturer: 
Insurance Field Rep: J. Smolinski

Council 9880 Officers 2016 – 2017

Grand Knight: Ben Briggs 919-­931-­9966
Dpt. Grand Knight: Thomas Smith Jr. 919­-449-­4659
Chancellor: Emmanuel Omile
Warden: Demetrio Romero
Recorder: Matthew Voos 919­-455­-7890
Treasurer: Tom Boltz 919-­614-­3420
Fin Secretary: Bill Hast 919­-345­-4502
Outside Guard: Tony Martin
Inside Guard: Walter Pupa
Advocate: Julio Vazquez
1st Year Trustee: Frank Castillo 919­-621-­3434
2nd Year Trustee: John Moore 919­-612­-2686
3rd Year Trustee: John Mezera
Lecturer: John Harrod 919­-329-­2572
Insurance Field Rep: J. Smolinski

 

Council 9880 Officers 2015 – 2016

Grand Knight: Frank Castillo 919-621-3434
Dpt. Grand Knight: Ben Briggs 919-931-9966
Chancellor Thomas Smith Jr. 919-449-4659
Warden: Emmanuel Omile
Recorder: Tom Boltz 919-614-3420
Treasurer: Ed Cody 919-782-1215
Fin Secretary: Bill Hast 919-345-4502
Outside Guard: Chris Meyers 919-890-5971
Inside Guard: Mike Mulvihill 919-876-0014
Advocate: Bob Fuerst 919-876-4893
1st Year Trustee: Jim Welte 919-876-6824
2nd Year Trustee Gene Knight
3rd Year Trustee John Moore 919-612-2686
Lecturer John Harrod 919-329-2572
Insurance Field Rep Frank Sancineto III 919-604-1149

Council 9880 Officers 2014 – 2015


Grand Knight: Frank Castillo 919-621-3434
Dpt Grand Knight: Ben Briggs 919-931-9966
Chancellor: Thomas Smith, Jr. 919-449-4659
Warden: Jim Cody 919-782-1215
Recorder: Tom Boltz 919-614-3420
Treasurer: Ed Cody 919-782-1215
Fin Secretary: John Mezera 252-299-0127
Outside Guard: Chris Myers 919-890-5971
Inside Guard: Mike Mulvihill 919-876-0014
Advocate: Bob Fuerst 919-876-4893
1st year Trustee: Jim Welte 919-876-6824
2nd year Trustee: Pat Eagan 919-622-0061
3rd year Trustee: John Moore 919-612-2686
Lecturer: John Harrod 919-329-2572
Insurance: Field Rep Bill Heraold

 

Council 9880 Officers 2013 – 2014

Grand Knight: John Moore 919-266-7381
Dpt Grand Knight: Frank Castillo 919-621-3434
Chancellor: Julio Villacis 919-510-9589
Warden: Jim Cody 919-782-1215
Recorder: Paul Kelley 919-270-1133
Treasurer: Ed Cody 919-782-1215
Fin Secretary: John Mezera 252-299-127
Outside Guard: Chris Myers 919-890-5971
Inside Guard: Mike Mulvihill 919-876-14
Advocate: Ed Armogida 919-389-1196
1styear Trustee: Joe McCarthy
2nd year Trustee :Jim Welte 919-876-6824
3rd year Trustee: Pat Eagan 919-862-8580
Lecturer: Jerry Roventini 919-264-2314
Insurance Agent: Tim Kilpatrick 919-847-3799
Worthy DD: Joseph Smith 919-523-1546

 

Council 9880 Officers 2012 – 2013

Grand Knight: Pat Eagan 919-862-8580
Dpt Grand Knight: John Moore 919-266-7381
Chancellor: Frank Castillo 919-510-9589
Warden: Jim Cody 919-782-1215
Recorder: Julio Villacis 919-741-7234
Treasurer: Ed Cody 919-782-1215
Fin Secretary: John Mezera 252-299-0127
Outside Guard: Chris Myers 919-890-5971
Inside Guard: Mike Mulvihill 919-876-0014
Advocate: Ed Armogida 919-389-1196
1st year Trustee: Jim Welte 919-876-6824
2nd year Trustee: Bernie Brown 919-554-2354
3rd year Trustee: Joseph Smith 919-523-1546
Lecturer: Jerry Roventini 919-264-2314
Insurance Field Agent: Tim Kilpatrick 919-847-3799